Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 12-14 Homer St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trash barrels from the Brookline Spa lined up on Homer St sidewalk all day, everyday. Cannot get by without brushing against them - or alternatively walking in the dirt or street. Strollers cannot get by at all on the sidewalk itself. Had not occurred prior to new owners taking over - perhaps they just do not know the trash policies.

request #: 21649

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 13, 2019 10:01AM

opened: Mon May 13, 2019 10:01AM

closed: Fri Jun 07, 2019 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3358296229702,-71.1197451085279 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3358296229702,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Other