Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 18–28 Eliot Cres, Chestnut Hill

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Every night and day they park blocking the sidewalk. You have to walk in the street to get by, very unsafe, and no way a wheel chair gets by. That's an ADA violation that needs to be stopped.

request #: 21652

status: Closed. Referred to Brookline Police Department Traffic Division

submitted: Tue May 14, 2019 07:39AM

opened: Tue May 14, 2019 07:39AM

closed: Tue May 14, 2019 09:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3270094860739,-71.1457801145233 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3270094860739,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair