Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 121 Chestnut St, Brookline

Opened 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190514_085142

Really more 115 Chestnut but nonetheless this hole was dug as part of the recent sewer pipe upgrade project on Chestnut St and has not been filled. Traffic comes left behind.

request #: 21653

submitted: Tue May 14, 2019 08:54AM

opened: Tue May 14, 2019 08:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.324978,-71.123764 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.324978,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair