Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 47–57 Carlton St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A big hunk of asphalt a sidewalk plow removed is sitting here. Can it be recycled?

request #: 21656

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed May 15, 2019 10:04AM

opened: Wed May 15, 2019 10:04AM

closed: Fri May 17, 2019 12:21PM

Staticmap?center=42.34509034253,-71.1088720693902 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34509034253,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign