Public Trees Request at 16–56 River Rd, Brookline

Closed 24 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Invasive plants (Japanese knotweed, I think ) along the Muddy River.

request #: 21667

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention.

submitted: Fri May 17, 2019 08:53AM

opened: Fri May 17, 2019 08:53AM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.3327765288226,-71.1130409036494 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3327765288226,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair