Public Trees Request at 307 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Branch on ground to be picked up and dead branch in tree needs to be pruned.

request #: 21678

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The branch has been picked up and the tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Sat May 18, 2019 08:05PM

opened: Sat May 18, 2019 08:05PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.298572,-71.152942 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.298572,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair