Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Opened 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entry to the Larz Anderson park from the Goddard ave gate always has a huge puddle that makes it impossible to pass even after light rain.

request #: 21681

submitted: Sun May 19, 2019 12:58PM

opened: Sun May 19, 2019 12:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.3108366666667,-71.1386555 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3108366666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign