Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 13 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Larz Anderson park. The asphalt next to benches is damaged making the space a mess full of dirt that prevents the use of benches.

request #: 21682

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun May 19, 2019 01:03PM

opened: Sun May 19, 2019 01:03PM

closed: Fri Jun 07, 2019 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3111,-71.1379083333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3111,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees