Park Playground Equipment Request at 42–98 Newell Rd, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Playground water fountain stuck in "on" position, wasting water.

request #: 21686

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Water Division.

submitted: Sun May 19, 2019 10:41PM

opened: Sun May 19, 2019 10:42PM

closed: Thu Jun 13, 2019 07:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.339595,-71.1145333333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339595,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment