Public Trees Request at 1806 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

All along Beacon Street, none of the grass or weeds have been mowed at all… It would be nice if this was maintained and also planted where there are major bare spots everywhere

request #: 21696

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Highway Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Tue May 21, 2019 10:59AM

opened: Tue May 21, 2019 10:59AM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3375782097319,-71.1437086355636 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3375782097319,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk