Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 109 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trip hazard.

request #: 21725

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Sun May 26, 2019 07:26AM

opened: Sun May 26, 2019 07:26AM

closed: Mon Jun 03, 2019 08:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329437477908,-71.1307518650509 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329437477908,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair