Park Playground Equipment Request at 115 Lawton St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Drinking water fountain is stuck on at Lawton playground. Wasting a ton of water, making lots of mud.

request #: 21740

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Water Division.

submitted: Tue May 28, 2019 09:18AM

opened: Tue May 28, 2019 09:18AM

closed: Thu Jun 13, 2019 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3494201805837,-71.1269710399873 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3494201805837,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment