Park Playground Equipment Request at 26 Clinton Path, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The new water fountain at the park - water is leaking from under the fountain when using the lower dog bowl outlet. After water is off, the bowl slowly drains. You can see what coming out from below the fountain onto the concrete.

request #: 21746

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Water Division.

submitted: Wed May 29, 2019 08:14AM

opened: Wed May 29, 2019 08:14AM

closed: Thu Jun 13, 2019 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.336629563982,-71.1434710678376 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336629563982,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment