Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 51–57 Sewall Ave, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

These scooters have been blocking the sidewalk for more than four hours. Can you please post notices on the Brookline Town website indicating how to get these scooters removed. Thank you.

request #: 21760

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri May 31, 2019 04:33PM

opened: Fri May 31, 2019 04:33PM

closed: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3415769404195,-71.1197793670661 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3415769404195,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight