Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 194 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Town Building Department truck pulled up needlessly far onto sidewalk, narrowing pedestrian access far enough that a manual wheelchair could not pass. No driver nearby.

request #: 21762

status: Closed. Thank you for alerting us to this issue, Building Commissioner was alerted of the problem.

submitted: Fri May 31, 2019 05:43PM

opened: Fri May 31, 2019 05:43PM

closed: Wed Jun 12, 2019 09:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.330724304528,-71.1219012376798 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330724304528,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk