Streetlight Request at Harvard St @ Stedman St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Walk signs are not working properly. No walk sign unless button is pressed and button is 20 feet from corner.

request #: 21763

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Fri May 31, 2019 07:14PM

opened: Fri May 31, 2019 07:14PM

closed: Tue Jun 11, 2019 06:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.34434,-71.124891 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34434,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign