Public Trees Request at 245 River Rd, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190604_202211

Emerald necklace crossing oak with severe dieback.

request #: 21800

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.

submitted: Tue Jun 04, 2019 08:23PM

opened: Tue Jun 04, 2019 08:23PM

closed: Wed Jul 24, 2019 11:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.332012,-71.113628 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332012,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight