Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 29 Thayer St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Still no progress w crosswalks.! What is the problem?

request #: 21805

status: Closed. Crosswalks have been repainted by DPW as of today.

submitted: Wed Jun 05, 2019 10:07AM

opened: Wed Jun 05, 2019 10:07AM

closed: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.332892,-71.122146 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332892,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair