Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 275 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190607_162904

2 vehicles parked on the sidewalk in front of Audi dealership

request #: 21821

status: Closed. Sidewalk closed and pedestrians are rerouted via signage due to the construction project.

submitted: Fri Jun 07, 2019 04:29PM

opened: Fri Jun 07, 2019 04:29PM

closed: Wed Jun 12, 2019 09:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.330299,-71.124425 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330299,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole