Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 275 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190607_163010

2nd vehicle parked in on the sidewalk in front of Audi dealership on route 9

request #: 21822

status: Closed. Sidewalk is closed and pedestrians are re-routed via signage due to construction project.

submitted: Fri Jun 07, 2019 04:30PM

opened: Fri Jun 07, 2019 04:30PM

closed: Wed Jun 12, 2019 09:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.330627,-71.124306 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330627,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti