Park Playground Equipment Request at 205 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken glass at the front of Clark park. There has been a lot of trash lately at the park. Is there a way to put up signs that say pick up your trash please

request #: 21824

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 07, 2019 05:13PM

opened: Fri Jun 07, 2019 05:13PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:14PM

Staticmap?center=42.3277033333333,-71.1254195 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3277033333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign