Park Playground Equipment Request at 114 Brook St, Brookline

Closed 2 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190608_172640

Billy Ward playground water fountain near Brook St has comically high water pressure

request #: 21829

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Your request has been forwarded to the Water Division.

submitted: Sat Jun 08, 2019 05:27PM

opened: Sat Jun 08, 2019 05:27PM

closed: Thu Jun 13, 2019 07:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.336338,-71.11814 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.336338,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment