Streetlight Request at 155 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Don't walk light is broken crossing towards stop and shop, so pedestrian traffic light is dark when pedestrians should not be crossing.

request #: 21831

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Jun 08, 2019 09:35PM

opened: Sat Jun 08, 2019 09:35PM

closed: Tue Jun 11, 2019 06:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3383122310437,-71.1208190583355 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3383122310437,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair