Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17 Garrison Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Loose manhole cover. Loud when driven over.

request #: 21840

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The utility company has been notified.

submitted: Sun Jun 09, 2019 08:34PM

opened: Sun Jun 09, 2019 08:34PM

closed: Tue Jun 11, 2019 07:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377716666667,-71.1366055 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377716666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike