Streetlight Request at 1325–1339 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pedestrian signal facing towards Capital One bank is skewed and cannot be viewed easily from the wheelchair ramp. Please rotate it so it faces the correct way.

request #: 21846

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jun 10, 2019 04:52PM

opened: Mon Jun 10, 2019 04:52PM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3420180660343,-71.1214247437121 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3420180660343,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike