Graffiti Request at 147-149 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Spray paint on University Road Path. On stairs from University Road up to Winthrop - closer to University Road.

request #: 21847

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

offensive: yes

submitted: Mon Jun 10, 2019 06:47PM

opened: Mon Jun 10, 2019 06:47PM

closed: Tue Jun 11, 2019 06:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.33772,-71.1294416666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33772,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter