Damaged Sign Request at 30 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A driver just knocked out the fire alarm post at the corner of Williston and Salisbury road

request #: 21849

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Jun 10, 2019 07:58PM

opened: Mon Jun 10, 2019 07:58PM

closed: Tue Jun 11, 2019 02:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.3393952310291,-71.1395924746462 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3393952310291,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk