Park Playground Equipment Request at 131-139 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 25 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Homeless camp needs to be cleared out at Lawrence playground

request #: 21854

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jun 11, 2019 06:59PM

opened: Tue Jun 11, 2019 06:59PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:13PM

Staticmap?center=42.3398899566777,-71.115807015515 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398899566777,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight