Abandoned Bike Request at 42.33N 71.12W

Opened about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

There is a blue bike locked to a street sign outside 9 Devotion. It has been there for years apparently as there is another posting on here with a picture of the same bike from 2017. It is rusting and rotting.

request #: 21865

submitted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 07:04PM

opened: Wed Jun 12, 2019 07:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3316667,-71.1216667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3316667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees