Damaged Sign Request at 1–5 Independence Dr, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 19 hours ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Walk sign request button broken on the corner of Beverly Road and Independence.

request #: 21867

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:34PM

opened: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:34PM

closed: Fri Jul 19, 2019 08:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3012297036993,-71.1539402020804 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3012297036993,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk