Park Playground Equipment Request at 85 Franklin St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Wondering if the spray pool in Robinson Playground could please be swept.... Lots of branches and other debris in it. Thank you!

request #: 21868

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:48PM

opened: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:48PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3259480478248,-71.1223219567759 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3259480478248,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti