Park Playground Equipment Request at 7 High Street Pl, Brookline

Closed 24 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The grass strip, outside of the fenced in rink area along High Street Place at Robinson Park, is badly in need of mowing and a clean- up. The rest of the park is beautifully mowed, but this strip (which is park property) needs trimming. Thank you.

request #: 21869

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:56PM

opened: Wed Jun 12, 2019 10:56PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.326182134797,-71.1209937144353 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326182134797,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment