Damaged Sign Request at 8 Heathwood Ln, Newton

Opened about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190613_082654

Pole is in Brookline, not Newton. It is top heavy, tilting, and loose in ground. corner of Heath Wood Lane and Heath St.

request #: 21870

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jun 13, 2019 08:28AM

opened: Thu Jun 13, 2019 08:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.318015,-71.173705 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.318015,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair