Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 755 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bushes unkept and overhanging/blocking sidewalk access. Please have owner trim them back to property line. Owner also stores trash & recycle on sidewalk all week long.

request #: 21873

submitted: Thu Jun 13, 2019 08:35AM

opened: Thu Jun 13, 2019 08:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.326622,-71.1445847999999 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.326622,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair