Public Trees Request at 66 Stedman St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

low hanging tree branches obstructing pedestrians

request #: 21878

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 14, 2019 08:35AM

opened: Fri Jun 14, 2019 08:35AM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3462866666667,-71.1231916666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3462866666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole