Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.30 E71.15

Closed 4 months ago via Android Android_tiny

129 Brooks St: Sidewalk is broken up; trip hazard to handicapped pedestrian in area.

request #: 21879

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Fri Jun 14, 2019 02:21PM

opened: Fri Jun 14, 2019 02:22PM

closed: Fri Jun 21, 2019 07:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.303339,-71.150189 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.303339,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole