Park Playground Equipment Request at 599 Brookline Ave, Brookline

Closed 24 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The dog bowl part of the fountain isn't getting any water. This is the fountain next to the children's play area.

request #: 21887

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jun 15, 2019 09:34AM

opened: Sat Jun 15, 2019 09:34AM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3342706030629,-71.113364948026 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3342706030629,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign