Pothole Request at 5 Franklin Ct, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190615_114631

Sinkhole/pothole opened on Franklin CT that looks like it is still growing right near sewer entrance. Hole is completely hollow and large enough for a car tire to fall through as well as a public safety issue.

request #: 21890

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water & sewer dept. is repairing the issue.

submitted: Sat Jun 15, 2019 11:49AM

opened: Sat Jun 15, 2019 11:49AM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.326145,-71.122475 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326145,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti