Public Trees Request at 157-165 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 12 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Damaged tree with broken limbs on the ground and more dangling in the tree itself. Wind will take this down very easily. Dangerous

request #: 21892

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jun 15, 2019 03:23PM

opened: Sat Jun 15, 2019 03:23PM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3039076,-71.1513834 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3039076,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair