Streetlight Request at 794 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Street light is flashing about twice per second. Located at the gas station where Reservoir intersex route nine, across the street from the Boston glass group storefront.

request #: 21895

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sat Jun 15, 2019 10:10PM

opened: Sat Jun 15, 2019 10:10PM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3263656301818,-71.146321334011 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3263656301818,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees