Pothole Request at 240 Warren St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Very bad pothole where manhole cover sinking.

request #: 21901

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Jun 17, 2019 09:16AM

opened: Mon Jun 17, 2019 09:16AM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3216921624417,-71.132135794225 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3216921624417,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole