Pothole Request at 292–314 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

On case 21699. The potholes have not been repaired. The road has chunks missing from it and the shoulder has many potholes as well. The crew should fix and repave this section. I don't understand how they can't see that the road is in such disrepair

request #: 21907

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Jun 18, 2019 08:05AM

opened: Tue Jun 18, 2019 08:05AM

closed: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3131388542569,-71.1384843029737 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3131388542569,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight