Public Trees Request at 100–122 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This is a street tree request. There is space for (I think) two trees on Tappan St, see photo for proposed location.

request #: 21908

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location has been added to the tree planting list.

submitted: Tue Jun 18, 2019 08:25AM

opened: Tue Jun 18, 2019 08:25AM

closed: Mon Jul 08, 2019 11:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3328776757451,-71.1311505038516 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3328776757451,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair