Park Playground Equipment Request at 9-11 Devotion St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Latch in the gate to the Stedman St. tennis courts is broken. Also, the fencing in the gate is sagging, hitting the ground and preventing the gate from moving at all. So the gate is stuck open.

request #: 21912

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The part is on order.

submitted: Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:27PM

opened: Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:27PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3458596711787,-71.1225812598159 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3458596711787,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment