Park Playground Equipment Request at 413 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 23 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20190618_123252

Gate fell off hinges at Walnut Street conservation land west entrance

request #: 21913

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bring this to our attention.

submitted: Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:33PM

opened: Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:33PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.327505,-71.131633 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327505,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole