Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 18 Homer St, Brookline

Closed 19 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

TV discarded on the sidewalk for day 3 & trash strewn all over. Habitual issue for 18 Homer - wicked gross.

request #: 21916

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:39AM

opened: Wed Jun 19, 2019 07:39AM

closed: Mon Jul 01, 2019 07:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3360888224193,-71.1194571248976 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3360888224193,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti