Park Playground Equipment Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The water fountain near the playground at Larz Anderson Park has a missing handle, rendering the fountain unusable. Please replace the handle.

request #: 21921

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The parts are on order for this.

submitted: Wed Jun 19, 2019 04:21PM

opened: Wed Jun 19, 2019 04:21PM

closed: Wed Jun 26, 2019 02:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3119812011718,-71.1384470388955 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3119812011718,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair