Public Trees Request at 186 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Oak tree across from 48 Summit Avenue is not looking well neither are the other two next to it could someone please check them out

request #: 21924

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by forestry staff.

submitted: Wed Jun 19, 2019 04:51PM

opened: Wed Jun 19, 2019 04:51PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:30PM

Staticmap?center=42.342526,-71.134097 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342526,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair