Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1122 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The boardwalk surrounding Hall's Pond is collapsed in this section. A combination of age/wood rot, and people jogging when they shouldn't be. Better signage at gates for "no jogging/running" may help.

request #: 21926

submitted: Wed Jun 19, 2019 06:26PM

opened: Wed Jun 19, 2019 06:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.345949156457,-71.1110103755685 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.345949156457,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair