Public Trees Request at 32 Claflin Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Sycamore tree appears to be dying few leaves. Hole at base of trunk shows significant rotting, suggesting it is hollow. Adjacent tree fell a few years ago hitting building. This one poses significant imminent risk of damage to property/people.

request #: 21936

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention, the forestry staff will continue to monitor this tree.

submitted: Fri Jun 21, 2019 01:18PM

opened: Fri Jun 21, 2019 01:18PM

closed: Tue Jul 09, 2019 03:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3367757530651,-71.1363787555037 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367757530651,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees